It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 exam by using Approved Cisco ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Updated ccnp route 300 101 dumps pdf Exam and find the same core area route 300 101 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Approved 300-101 training tools are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IPFRgHPm2o-6qCPBhQuk3ypuFkiGdV3b


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Q1. Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the configuration is true?

A. 20 packets are being sent every 30 seconds.

B. The monitor starts at 12:05:00 a.m.

C. Jitter is being tested with TCP packets to port 65051.

D. The packets that are being sent use DSCP EF.

Answer: A


Q2. A network engineer is trying to modify an existing active NAT configuration on an IOS router by using the following command:

(config)# no ip nat pool dynamic-nat-pool 192.1.1.20 192.1.1.254 netmask 255.255.255.0 Upon entering the command on the IOS router, the following message is seen on the

console:

%Dynamic Mapping in Use, Cannot remove message or the %Pool outpool in use, cannot destroy

What is the least impactful method that the engineer can use to modify the existing IP NAT configuration?

A. Clear the IP NAT translations using the clear ip nat traffic * " command, then replace the NAT configuration quickly, before any new NAT entries are populated into the translation table due to active NAT traffic.

B. Clear the IP NAT translations using the clear ip nat translation * " command, then replace the NAT configuration quickly, before any new NAT entries are populated into the translation table due to active NAT traffic.

C. Clear the IP NAT translations using the reload command on the router, then replace the NAT configuration quickly, before any new NAT entries are populated into the translation table due to active NAT traffic.

D. Clear the IP NAT translations using the clear ip nat table * " command, then replace the NAT configuration quickly, before any new NAT entries are populated into the translation table due to active NAT traffic.

Answer: B


Q3. What is the result of the command ip flow-export destination 10.10.10.1 5858?

A. It configures the router to export cache flow information to IP 10.10.10.1 on port UDP/5858.

B. It configures the router to export cache flow information about flows with destination IP 10.10.10.1 and port UDP/5858.

C. It configures the router to receive cache flow information from IP 10.10.10.1 on port UDP/5858.

D. It configures the router to receive cache flow information about flows with destination IP 10.10.10.1 and port UDP/5858.

Answer: A


Q4. Which values identifies VPNs in an EVN environment?

A. DLCI

B. route target

C. virtual network tag

D. VLAN ID

Answer: C

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/ios-nx-os-software/layer-3-vpns-l3vpn/whitepaper_c11-638769.html


Q5. Refer to the exhibit. What two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. Interface FastEthernet 0/0 was configured with the ipv6 ospf 1 area 1 command.

B. OSPF version 2 has been enabled to support IPv6.

C. The IP address of the backup designated router (BDR) is FE80::205:5FFF:FED3:5808.

D. The output was generated by the show ip interface command.

E. The router was configured with the commands: router ospf 1 network 172.16.6.0

0.0.0.255 area 1

F. This is the designated router (DR) on the FastEthernet 0/0 link.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

OSPFv3 supports IPv6. The configuration of OSPFv3 is not a subcommand mode of the router ospf command as it is in OSPFv2 configuration. For example, instead of using the network area command to identify networks that are part of the OSPFv3 network, the interfaces are directly configured to specify that IPv6 networks are part of the OSPFv3 network.

The following describes the steps to configure OSPF for IPv6:

There are several commonly used OSPFv3 show commands, including the show ipv6 ospf [process-id] [area-id] interfacee [interface] command.


Q6. Which Cisco VPN technology uses AAA to implement group policies and authorization and is also used for the XAUTH authentication method?

A. DMVPN

B. Cisco Easy VPN

C. GETVPN

D. GREVPN

Answer: B


Q7. What is the IPv6 address FF02::2 used for?

A. all hosts in a local segment

B. all routers in a local segment

C. all hosts in a particular multicast group

D. all routers in an autonomous system

Answer: B

Explanation:

To identify all nodes for the node-local and link-local scopes, the following multicast addresses are defined:

u2022 FF01::1 (node-local scope all-nodes address)

u2022 FF02::1 (link-local scope all-nodes address)

To identify all routers for the node-local, link-local, and site-local scopes, the following multicast addresses are defined:

u2022 FF01::2 (node-local scope all-routers address)

u2022 FF02::2 (link-local scope all-routers address)

u2022 FF05::2 (site-local scope all-routers address)


Q8. Which two statements about NTP stratum are true? (Choose two )

A. Stratum 15 indicates a device that is not synchronized

B. Stratum 1 devices receive their time from a peer that is connected directly to an authoritative time source.

C. The highest stratum level a synchronized device can have is 16.

D. Stratum 2 devices receive their time from a peer that is connected directly to an authoritative time source

E. Stratum 0 devices are connected directly to an authoritative time source

F. Stratum 1 devices are connected directly to an authoritative time source

Answer: A,F


Q9. Which of the following NSAP addresses is a private, locally administered address?

A. 39.0f01.0002.0000.0c00.1111.00

B. 48.0f01.0002.0000.0c00.1111.00

C. 49.0004.30ac.0000.3090.c7df.00

D. 52.0f01.0002.0000.0c00.1111.00

Answer: C


Q10. Which command instructs as a PPPoE client to obtain its IP address from the PPPoE server?

A. IP address dynamic

B. ip address negotiated.

C. ip address auto negotiate.

D. ip address DHCP

Answer: B


100% Updated Cisco 300-101 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-101/ (New 487 Q&As)