Your success in Cisco 300 135 tshoot is our sole target and we develop all our 300 135 dumps braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our tshoot 300 135 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 300 135 tshoot pdf Practice Exams for Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching ccnp tshoot 300 135 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-135 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-135 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-135-exam-dumps.html

P.S. 100% Correct 300-135 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b8IflMM01Yv-CELfeZXF0P5UV8NaZBSU


New Cisco 300-135 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Question No: 8

Which of the following are valid modes of accessing the management plane? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Serial connection

B. Secure Shell

C. RADIUS

D. Simple Network Management Protocol

E. HTTP

F. Telnet

Answer: A,B,D,E,F



Question No: 9

Scenario:

You have been brought in to troubleshoot an EIGRP network. You have resolved the initial issue between routers R2 and R4, but another issue remains. You are to locate the problem and suggest solution to resolve the issue.

The customer has disabled access to the show running-config command.

The network segment between R2 and R4 has become disconnected from the remainder of the network. How should this issue be resolved?

A. Change the autonomous system number in the remainder of the network to be consistent with R2 and R4.

B. Move the 192.168.24.0 network to the EIGRP 1 routing process in R2 and R4.

C. Enable the R2 and R4 router interfaces connected to the 192.168.24.0 network.

D. Remove the distribute-list command from the EIGRP 200 routing process in R2.

E. Remove the distribute-list command from the EIGRP 100 routing process in R2.

Answer: B

Explanation:

When issuing the u201cshow ip eigrp neighboru201d command (which is about the only command that it lets you do in this question) you will see that all other routers are configured for EIGRP AS 1. However, the 192.16824.0 network between R2 and R4 is incorrectly configured for EIGRP AS 100:

Topic 4, Troubleshooting HSRP

20.Scenario:

You have been asked by your customer to help resolve issues in their routed network. Their network engineer has deployed HSRP. On closer inspection HSRP doesn't appear to be operating properly and it appears there are other network problems as well. You are to provide solutions to all the network problems.

Examine the configuration on R4. The routing table shows no entries for 172.16.10.0/24 and 172.16.20.0/24. Identify which of the following is the issue preventing route entries being installed on R4 routing table?

A. HSRP issue between R4 and R2

B. This is an OSPF issue between R4 and R2

C. This is a DHCP issue between R4 and R2

D. The distribute-list configured on R4 is blocking route entries

E. The ACL configured on R4 is blocking inbound traffic on the interface connected to R2

Answer: D

Explanation:

If we look at the configuration on R4 we see that there is a distribute list applied to OSPF, which blocks the 172.16.20.0/24 and 172.16.10.0/24 networks.



Question No: 10

Which of the following are shared distribution tree characteristics? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Memory requirements are higher for shared distribution tree than for source distribution tree.

B. Creates a tree from a central RP to all last-hop routers.

C. Uses a rendezvous point.

D. An optimal path is created between each source router and each last-hop router.

E. Place (S,G) entry in each router's multicast routing table.

F. Place (*,G) entry in a router's multicast routing to table.

Answer: C,F



Question No: 11

Which of the following options represents the correct sequence of DHCP messages after a client initially boots?

A. DHCPREQUEST, DHCPOFFER, DHCPDISCOVER, DHCPACK

B. DHCPDISCOVER, DHCPOFER, DHCPREQUEST, DHCPACK

C. DHCPOFFER, DHCPACK, DHCPREQUEST, DHCPDISCOVER

D. DHCPDISCOVER, DHCPREQUEST, DHCPOFFER, DHCPACK

E. DHCPREQUE5T, DHCPDISCOVER, DHCPOFFER, DHCPACK

F. DHCPDISCOVER, DHCPACK, DHCPREQUEST, DHCPOFFER

Answer: B



Question No: 12

A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems.

You have configured PVST+ load balancing between SW1 and the New_Switch in such a way that both the links E2/2 and E2/3 are utilized for traffic flow, which component of the configuration is preventing PVST+ load balancing between SW1 and SW2 links

A. Port priority configuration on SW1

B. Port priority configuration on the New_Switch

C. Path cost configuration on SW1

D. Path cost configuration on the New_Switch

Answer: D

Explanation:

Here is the configuration found on the New_Switch:

This causes the port cost for link eth 1/3 to increase the path cost to 250 for all VLANs, making that link less preferred so that only eth 1/2 will be used.



Question No: 13

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble

ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. BGP

B. NTP

C. IP NAT

D. IPv4 OSPF Routing

E. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution

F. IPv6 OSPF Routing

G. IPv4 layer 3 security

Answer: C

Explanation:

On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.



Question No: 14

Which of the following statements concerning IGMP are correct? (Choose all that apply.)

A. With IGMPvl, queries are sent to a specific group.

B. Hosts issuing IGMPvl requests will be correctly interpreted by IGMPv2 hosts due to backward compatibility.

C. An IGMPv2 router will ignore IGMPv2 leave messages when IGMFVl hosts are present.

D. With IGMFV2, a leave message is supported.

E. An IGMPv2 host will send an IGMFVl report on an IGMFVl router.

F. An IGMPv2 router can only allow IGMPv2 hosts to execute a join request.

Answer: C,D,E



Question No: 15

Refer to the Exhibit:

Which output is expected in the blank line for the OSPF adjacency process?

A. DOWN

B. EXSTART

C. EXCHANGE

D. LOADING

Answer: B

Explanation:

You can check the output of "debug ip ospf adj" here:



Question No: 16

Which of the following statements regarding documentation would not be considered a helpful step in the troubleshooting process?

A. Use the Cisco Auto Configuration tool.

B. Use the Cisco Rollback feature.

C. Automate documentation.

D. Schedule documentation checks.

E. Use the Cisco Configuration Archive tool.

F. Require documentation prior to a ticket being closed out.

Answer: A



Question No: 17

You enabled CDP on two Cisco Routers which are connected to each other. The Line and Protocol status for the interfaces on both routers show as UP but the routers do not see each other a CDP neighbors. Which layer of the OSI model does the problem most likely exist?

A. Physical

B. Session

C. Application

D. Data-Link

E. Network

Answer: D

Explanation:

CDP is a protocol that runs over Layer 2 (the data link layer) on all Cisco routers, bridges, access servers, and switches. CDP allows network management applications to discover

Cisco devices that are neighbors of already known devices, in particular, neighbors running lower-layer, transparent protocols. With CDP, network management applications can learn the device type and the SNMP agent address of neighboring devices. This feature enables applications to send SNMP queries to neighboring devices. In this case, the line protocol is up which means that the physical layer is operational (layer 1) but the data link layer is not.

Reference: u201cConfiguring CDPu201d

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/lan/catalyst6500/ios/12.1E/native/configuration/ guide/cdp.html



Recommend!! Get the 100% Correct 300-135 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-135-vce-download.html (New 156 Q&As Version)