Our Oracle 1Z0-429 exam demos include two versions: Pdf(printable version) and also Test Powerplant(software version). They are very convenient and also helpful for you to make complete preparation for the 1Z0-429 real exam. Our Pdf or even Testing engine preparation materials involving Oracle Oracle certification exam contain everything thats precise and logical that you just need within the exam. You can freely download the particular Pdf files and check engine on the PC after purchase. Make complete use of the particular comprehensive Oracle Oracle practice questions which are tested by our certified experts before publishing and also pass your 1Z0-429 exam properly at very first attempt.

2016 Sep 1Z0-429 braindumps

Q31. What is the minimum bending radius of fiber optic cable? 

A. 2 inches (5.1 cm) 

B. 3 inches (7.6 cm) 

C. 4 inches (10.2 cm) 

D. 5 inches (12.7 cm) 

E. 6 inches (15.2 cm) 

Answer: E 

25. How many SAS HBAs are allowed in the Performance Controller configuration of FS1-2? 

A. one 

B. two 

C. three 

D. four 

Answer: C 


Q32. Which FSCLI command can be used to identify string configuration? 

A. topology 

B. verify-topology 

C. string-list 

D. verify string 

Answer: B 

Reference: 

http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E57980_10/E55914_01/E55914_01.pdf 


Q33. Select the three options that identify the information requiredduring the installation of the FS1 VSS plug-in. 

A. User Name 

B. Password 

C. System Serial Number 

D. VSS Provider Name 

E. Port Number 

Answer: A,B,E 


Q34. Which two statements are true about new Auto-tiering in FS1? 

A. Auto-tiering can be used as a mechanism to a change RAID level without service disruption. 

B. There is a policy to set up the data movement, such as Pin, Learn & Hold, Continuous. 

C. It works only with SSD and DRAM. 

D. SSD tier in Auto-Tiering is used only for caching, not to store the data. 

Answer: B,D 

Reference: http://www.oracle.com/us/products/oracle-fs1-2-ds-sw-2301398.pdf 


Q35. Which two are recommended locations for Pilots and Controllers? 

A. Pilot 1 in RU 21, Pilot 2 in RU 22 

B. Pilot 1 in RU 23, Pilot 2 in RU 24 

C. Controller 1 in RU 19 and 20, Controller 2 in RU 21 and 22 

D. Controller 1 in RU 23 and 24, Controller 2 in RU 25 and 26 

Answer: A,C 


2passeasy.com

Up to date 1Z0-429 exam answers:

Q36. Which FS1 feature can be used to isolate multiple DB (database) files, logs, and/or data to optimize performance? 

A. Zone Domains isolate software applications and services by using flexible software-defined boundaries. 

B. Volume Groups gather a collection of Logical Volumes (LV) and Physical Volumes (PV) into one administrative unit. 

C. Storage Domains enable multiple virtual storage systems within a single Oracle FS1-2 flash storage system. 

D. System Partitions are used by machines that adhere to the Unified Extensible Firmware Interface (UEFI). 

Answer: C 

Reference: 

http://www.oracle.com/us/products/oracle-fs1-2-ds-2301395.pdf 


Q37. The storage administrator needs to configure security for the FS1 iSCSI implementation. Identify the location on the Oracle FS System Manager where it can be configured. 

A. SAN > Storage > Hosts > Ports 

B. System > Global Settings > Networking 

C. System > Alerts and Events > Status Summary 

D. iSCSI changes need to be completed using the FSCLI. 

Answer: B 


Q38. The storage administrator would like to include the logs from the Oracle FS System Manager when initiating a full log collection. Whichoptionshouldbe included? 

A. Create Log Bundle 

B. Download Log Bundle 

C. View UI Client Logs 

D. Send Log Bundle to Call-Home Server 

Answer: B 


Q39. How does FS1 maintain data availability in the storage controller? 

A. It uses battery to back up the cache, so that the data is available even during power failures. 

B. It mirrors data across controllers between DIMM and NVDIMM over SAS channel. 

C. It mirrors data across controllers between NVDIMM and NVDIMM over SAS channel. 

D. It mirrors data across controllers between DIMM and NVDIMM over Infiniband channel. 

E. It mirrors data across controllers between NVDIMM andNVDIMM over Infiniband channel. 

Answer: C 


Q40. How does the Oracle FS System Manager indicate that an alert has occurred? 

A. by displaying an exclamation-point (!)icon in the dynamic status bar 

B. by changing the system status icon to an exclamation-point (!) icon in the dynamic status bar 

C. by displaying a star (*) in the dynamic status bar 

D. by changing the hardware status icon to red in the dynamic status bar 

E. by displaying a question mark (?) in the dynamic status bar 

Answer: C