It is more faster and easier to pass the Oracle 1Z0-444 exam by using High quality Oracle Oracle Financial Crime and Compliance Management 6 Functional Implementation Essentials questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Updated 1Z0-444 Exam and find the same core area 1Z0-444 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

2016 Sep 1Z0-444 dumps

Q11. The client has provided order records that contain Security Identifiers for each order record, which are not present in the Security Master table. How are these records handled during ingestion? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. They are rejected by preprocessor. 

B. A security placeholder is created and the records are processed. 

C. They are rejected by data loader. 

D. They are rejected by Firm Data Transformation (FDT). 

E. They are ignored. 

Answer: B 


Q12. Which function is not supported by the pattern language? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. COUNT 

B. FLOOR 

C. SUM 

D. AVG 

Answer: B 


Q13. Which two options are available while managing trusted pairs during an implementation? 

(Choose two.) 

A. Loading via DIS File 

B. Alert Management UI 

C. Managing Trusted Pairs is an external process to the FCCM product. 

D. Case Management UI 

Answer: A,B 


Q14. What does match scoring use to create scoring rules? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Matched Transaction 

B. Scenario Bindings 

C. Scenario Thresholds 

D. Multi-Match alerts 

Answer: C 


Q15. Alert Actions can be taken by __________. (Choose the best answer.) 

A. the System (for example, Auto Close) 

B. technical (for example, Data Miner) user roles 

C. business (for example, supervisor) user roles 

D. the System (for example, Auto Close) and business (that is, supervisor) user roles 

Answer: D 


2passeasy.com

Up to the immediate present 1Z0-444 exam answers:

Q16. What is the consequence of setting the value of NLS_LENGTH_SEMANTICS =BYTE, when you are using multibyte languages? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. INSERT operations on tables with columns of type VARCHAR fail. 

B. Tables with columns of type VARCHAR suffer truncation during data load. 

C. UPDATE operations on tables with columns of type VARCHAR fail. 

D. SELECT operations on tables with columns of type VARCHAR fail. 

Answer: B 


Q17. When creating a scenario, which two options are applicable to the Pattern role? (Choose two.) 

A. highlights 

B. scoring variables 

C. alert generation logic 

D. auto close 

Answer: A,B 


Q18. Identify the three options that are Behavior Detection terms. (Choose three.) 

A. Scenario 

B. Scheduler 

C. Dispatcher 

D. Threshold Set 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q19. What is the difference between viewing business tabs by using Related to Alert or Related to Focus? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Related to Alert shows information about all related alerts; Related to Focus shows information of all related entities. 

B. Related to Alert shows information about all related alerts by focus type; Related to Focus shows information of all related entities by focus type. 

C. Related to Focus shows information about the alert; Related to Alert shows information about the entity. 

D. Related to Alert shows information specific to the alert; Related to Focus shows information specific to the entity. 

Answer: A 


Q20. There are three stages for assigning a Watch List risk, regardless of the solution set implemented. 

Identify the option that outlines the three stages. (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Watch List, Pre-Watch List, and Post-Processing 

B. Behavior Detection, Pre-Watch List, Watch List 

C. Pre-Watch List, Watch List, and Post Watch List 

D. Watch List, Post Watch List, Pre-Processing 

Answer: A