Want to know Pass4sure 1Z0-569 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Oracle Exalogic Elastic Cloud X2-2 Essentials certification experience? Study High quality Oracle 1Z0-569 answers to Leading 1Z0-569 questions at Pass4sure. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Oracle 1Z0-569 (Exalogic Elastic Cloud X2-2 Essentials) test on your first attempt.

2016 Aug 1Z0-569 free download

Q21. Exalogic uses which techniques to dramatically enhance workload throughput and drastically cut latency? (Choose two) 

A. Serial muxer 

B. Parallel muxer 

C. 1.5K packet sizes 

D. Larger packets >= 32K 

Answer: B,D 

Explanation: 

Exalogicuses a parallel muxer and large packets >= 32K to dramatically enhance workload throughput and drastically cut latency. 


Q22. Which is true about how GridLink is used? 

A. Gridlink is used to enhance database access betweenExalogicand Exadata machines. 

B. Gridlink provides transaction affinity for data locality only when the target database is installed on anExalogicmachine. 

C. Gridlink doesn't have to use SQLNet SDP to achieve its outstanding JDBC performance. 

D. Gridlink is used in Exadata, but not byExalogic. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Gridlink is used to enhance database access betweenExalogicand Exadata machines. 


Q23. In a full rack of the Exalogic X2-2, there is   TB of DRAM. (Choose one) 

A. 2.8 

B. 4 

C. 6 

D. 1.4 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

In a full rack of theExalogicX2-2, there is 2.8 TB of DRAM. 


Q24. Which two software components are central to providing the performance benefits delivered by an Exalogic machine? 

A. WebLogic Server 

B. Coherence 

C. SOA Suite 

D. Oracle Database 

E. Oracle VM 

Answer: A,B 

Explanation: Coherence provides replicated and distributed (partitioned) data management and caching services on top of a reliable, highly scalable peer-to-peer clustering protocol. Coherence has no single points of failure; it automatically and transparently fails over and redistributes its clustered data management services when a server becomes inoperative or is disconnected from the network. When a new server is added, or when a failed server is restarted, it automatically joins the cluster and Coherence fails back services to it, transparently redistributing the cluster load. Coherence includes network-level fault tolerance features and transparent soft re-start capability to enable servers to self-heal. 


Q25. Which three configurations are performed after powering on the storage appliance for the first time and establishing a connection? 

A. Network 

B. DNS, Time, and Name Services 

C. NTS mounts 

D. Storage 

E. Shares for remote clients to access 

Answer: C,D,E 

Explanation: 


2passeasy.com

Latest 1Z0-569 vce:

Q26. Witch command mount all shared nfs partitions in a Linux compute node 

A. mount -l -t type 

B. mount -v 

C. mount -s 

D. mount -a 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 


Q27. Which two statements are true about the Exalogic X2-2 model? 

A. Exalogichardware is pre-assembled and delivered in standard 19” 42U rack configuration. 

B. Ethernet connects individualExalogicinternal components as well as connecting externally to additionalExalogicor Exadata racks. 

C. The operating system is pre-installed at the factory. 

D. Each compute node contains a dual processor with 8 cores. 

E. Each compute node utilizes a single solid-state disk to host the operating system images and to act as high-performance swap and storage. 

Answer: A,C 

Explanation: 


Q28. Which two statements are true about what you can do with Oracle Enterprise Manager Ops Center? 

A. You can launch the ILOM console. 

B. You can launch the storage appliance UI. 

C. You can start Node Manager. 

D. You can launch theExalogicConfigurator spreadsheet. 

Answer: A,B 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E24628_01/doc.121/e18416/chapter_assetmgmt.htm(Managi ng a Sun ZFS storage appliance) 

The ILOM management interface is integrated with Oracle Enterprise Manager Ops Center. 

Note: Oracle Integrated Lights Out Manager (ILOM) 


Q29. Oracle has optimized Weblogic for Exalogic by making which three changes? 

A. using parallel processing of cluster communications via multiplexed connections 

B. employing parallel dispatch of incoming messages 

C. providing a now thread scheduling algorithm 

D. using multiple Ethernet connections among WebLogic instances 

E. avoiding the use of SDP over InfiniBand for data transfer between servers in a cluster 

Answer: A,B,C 

Explanation: 


Q30. What is the effective data transfer rate of the 40Gb per second InfiniBand fabric of the Exalogic X2-2? (Choose one) 

A. 10 Gb/sec 

B. 20 Gb/sec 

C. 32 Gb/sec 

D. 40 Gb/sec 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

The effective data transfer rate of the 40Gb per second InfiniBand fabric of theExalogicX2-2 is 32 Gb/sec.