Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 1z0-327 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Oracle 1z0-327 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Oracle 1z0-327 exam. Latest Oracle 1z0-327 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Oracle 1z0-327 Brain Dumps First.


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1z0-327 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1z0-327 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1z0-327-exam-dumps.html

Q11. When creating a non-catalog requisition, a requester checks the “New Supplier” checkbox. By checking this checkbox, the user is .

A. required to execute an ESS (Enterprise Scheduler Service) job to initiate the supplier registration process

B. suggesting a possible new supplier that requires further action by the Buyer and the Supplier Administrator

C. triggering an automated process to intimate a new supplier to register with the user’s company

D. triggering an automated process to create a new supplier

Answer: A


Q12. Identify two profile options that are required to configure Punchout Catalogs in Self Service Procurement.

A. PO_DOC_BUILDER_DEFAULT_DOC_TYPE

B. PO_DEFAULT_PRC_BU

C. POR_DISPLAY_EMBEDDED_ANALYTICS

D. POR_PROXY_SERVER_NAME

E. POR_PROXY_SERVER_PORT

Answer: D,E

Explanation:

POR_PROXY_SERVER_NAME and POR_PROXY_SERVER_PORT profile needs to be configured if Oracle is connecting to external or transparent punchout.


Q13. Your customer is implementing the full suite of Cloud procurement. They would like to know

how best they can utilize the Contract Terms library.

Identify three applications from where users can access the Contract Terms library for setting up “contract terms” for different documents.

A. Supplier Model

B. Self Service Procurement

C. Sourcing

D. Procurement Contracts

E. Purchasing

Answer: C,D,E

Explanation:

C: The procedure for conducting and awarding a two-stage RFQ in Fusion Sourcing quote information includes contact terms.

D: Adding Contract Terms

IfOracle Fusion Procurement Contracts is installed and configured, you can access contract information created and stored in Procurement Contracts and associate it with your negotiation document. Such information could identify important deliverables or contract clauses suppliers must provide along with the timeline governing the deliverable management.

E: In Oracle Fusion Purchasing a purchase order can be created through an automated process or entered manually.

You can communicate your purchase orders andagreements along with any amendments, attachments, contract terms, and contractual deliverables to suppliers using print, fax, or e- mail.

References: Oracle Procurement Cloud Using Procurement (Release 9), pages 155, 213, and 248


Q14. Your customer tells you that when they cancel a Purchase Order, the requisition referring to that Purchase Order should also be automatically canceled. Identify the setup that needs to be performed to fulfill this requirement.

A. In the “Configure Requisitioning Business Function” task, set the “Cancel Backing Requisitions” value to Always.

B. In the “Configure Requisitioning Business Function” task, set the “Cancel Backing Requisitions” value to Never.

C. Automatic cancellation of requisition is not possible. Therefore, the customer must manually cancel the requisition after canceling the Purchase Order.

D. In the “Configure Procurement Business Function” task, select the “Allow Item

Description Update” check box.

E. In the “Configure Requisitioning Business Function” task, select the “Create orders immediately after” check box.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Cancel Backing Requisitions controls whether a backing requisition should be canceled when there is purchase order cancellation.

Options are:

References:https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E56614_01/procurementop_gs/OAPRO/F1061043AN3FFA8.htm#F1061014AN40D05


Q15. Your customer wants to change the Need-by-Date of an open Purchase Order. To make this change, a Change Order is initiated by the customer and the request is now being

reviewed by the supplier. What will be the status of the Purchase Order and the Change Order in the system?

A. Purchase Order: Open; Change Order: Open

B. Purchase Order: Open; Change Order: Pending Supplier Acknowledgment

C. Purchase Order: Pending Supplier Acknowledgement; Change Order: Pending Supplier Acknowledgment

D. Purchase Order: Pending Supplier Acknowledgement; Change Order: Open

E. Purchase Order: Open; Change Order: New

Answer: C


Q16. Your customer wants to change the Need-by-Date of an open Purchase Order. To make this change, a Change Order is initiated by the customer and the request is now being

reviewed by the supplier. What will be the status of the Purchase Order and the Change Order in the system?

A. Purchase Order: Open; Change Order: Open

B. Purchase Order: Open; Change Order: Pending Supplier Acknowledgment

C. Purchase Order: Pending Supplier Acknowledgement; Change Order: Pending Supplier Acknowledgment

D. Purchase Order: Pending Supplier Acknowledgement; Change Order: Open

E. Purchase Order: Open; Change Order: New

Answer: C


Q17. The Payables department has reported that a supplier is not appearing in the Submit Payment Process Request. The payment method selected from the payment processing options at Submit Payment Process Request is Electronic.

Identify two reasons why the supplier is not appearing in the Submit Payment Process Request.

A. The From Date field value for the payment method Electronic is a future date.

B. The supplier musthave a Blanket Purchase Agreement in place.

C. The supplier has a default payment method of Check.

D. The payment method Electronic is end-dated on the Payment Method tabbed page of the supplier profile for the supplier.

E. The supplier does not have an active Purchase Order.

Answer: A,B


Q18. You have defined an attribute named ‘Years of Experience’ in your negotiation. You have set up scores for acceptable value ranges, and would like to rate responses based on this score. On getting the responses from the participating suppliers, you observe that for a few suppliers, the score was not calculated. Identify the reason for this issue.

A. The Negotiation type is RFI (Request for Information); therefore, scoring is optional.

B. The attribute ‘Years of Experience’ was not marked as Required, so the supplier did not provide any value.

C. Sourcing does not support attribute definition.

D. You already have a few suppliers defined in the system; therefore, the scoring did not take place.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Responses to Requirements can be scored according to the desirability of the response. You can define the Requirement such that the system automatically scores the response (in which case you must specify the allowable values (or ranges of values) for that requirement and each one's score. Or evaluators can view the response and enter a score manually.

References: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E26401_01/doc.122/e48968/T435340T443517.htm


Q19. Your customer tells you that when they cancel a Purchase Order, the requisition referring to that Purchase Order should also be automatically canceled. Identify the setup that needs to be performed to fulfill this requirement.

A. In the “Configure Requisitioning Business Function” task, set the “Cancel Backing Requisitions” value to Always.

B. In the “Configure Requisitioning Business Function” task, set the “Cancel Backing Requisitions” value to Never.

C. Automatic cancellation of requisition is not possible. Therefore, the customer must manually cancel the requisition after canceling the Purchase Order.

D. In the “Configure Procurement Business Function” task, select the “Allow Item

Description Update” check box.

E. In the “Configure Requisitioning Business Function” task, select the “Create orders immediately after” check box.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Cancel Backing Requisitions controls whether a backing requisition should be canceled when there is purchase order cancellation.

Options are:

References:https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E56614_01/procurementop_gs/OAPRO/F1061043AN3FFA8.htm#F1061014AN40D05


Q20. During Oracle Procurement Cloud implementation, all users have been assigned the seeded Employee role. This role inherits HCM-related links such as Benefits and Career. However, the customer does not want these links to appear in the navigator for the employees. You have, therefore, been asked to hide these links so that users do not see them in the navigator when they log in.

Which configuration will you implement so that these links are not visible in the navigator?

A. “Manage Menu Customizations” in Functional SetupManager

B. Select menus in Requisitioning Business options

C. Select menus in Procurement Business options

D. Define user in Identify Manager

E. Modify roles in Authorization Policy Manager

Answer: D