Master the cisco 640 911 content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this cisco 640 911. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 640 911 dumps in our Cisco 640-911 braindumps. Latest 100% VALID 640 911 dcicn at below page. You can use our Cisco 640-911 braindumps and pass your exam.

Online 640-911 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
What is the correct format of an access control list on a Cisco Nexus switch to deny hosts on the 172.16.1.0/21 network from accessing HTTP proxy servers listening on port 8080?

  • A. N5K-A(config)# ip access-list 101N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp 172.16.1.0 0.0.7.255 any eq 8080N5K-A(config-acl)# permit ip any any
  • B. N5K-A(config)# ip access-list 101N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp any 172.16.1.0 255.255.248.0 eq 8080N5K-A(config-acl)# permit ip any any
  • C. N5K-A(config)#access-list 101 deny tcp172.16.1.0 0.0.15.255 eq 8080
  • D. N5K-A(config)# ip access-list 101N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp any host 172.16.1.0/21 eq 8080

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
A network engineer has multiple network devices to choose from to connect 10 PCs to a network. Requirements include that packet collisions are minimized for each client and that the physical network topology must be highly scalable. Which two connectivity options should the engineer use? (Choose two.)

  • A. Connect each of the 10 client PCs to a network switch.
  • B. Use a star physical network topology.
  • C. Connect each of the 10 client PCs to a network router.
  • D. Connect each of the 10 client PCs to a network hub.
  • E. Use a ring physical network topology.
  • F. Use a mesh physical network topology.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 3
Which network device is used to identify and protect against unauthorized traffic and control access to legitimate business-critical data?

  • A. Stateful firewall
  • B. Stateless firewall
  • C. Router
  • D. Gateway
  • E. Switch

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
A network engineer is verifying Layer 2 connectivity of a server to a Cisco Nexus switch by checking Address Resolution Protocol table statistics. Which command shows the MAC address, physical interface, VLAN, and IP address of a server on a Cisco Nexus switch?

  • A. show ip arp detail
  • B. show ip arp
  • C. show ip arp interface
  • D. show arp detail

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two statements about configuring VLANs on the Cisco Nexus 7000 platform are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. Software updates are disruptive to VLANs.
  • B. VLANs with the same number are unique to their VDC.
  • C. VLAN licensing is required for use.
  • D. To change VLAN information, the administrator must be at the switch (config) # prompt.
  • E. The command copy running-config startup-config will save changes to the VLAN database.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 6
Which address is valid in the data link layer of the OSI reference model?

  • A. 192.168.20.1
  • B. 09-1B-02-1C-87
  • C. 07-AB-02-1F-35-C8
  • D. 172.16.10.12

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
In an IPv6 address, how many bits are used for the interface identifier?

  • A. 48
  • B. 16
  • C. 64
  • D. 128
  • E. 10

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which device forwards data based on the destination IP address?

  • A. repeater
  • B. bridge
  • C. switch
  • D. router
  • E. hub

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
What is the maximum distance that is supported between two devices that are connected via Cisco Fabric Extender Transceivers?

  • A. 50 m
  • B. 75 m
  • C. 100 m
  • D. 150 m

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which protocol is supported when OSPFv2 is used as the routing protocol?

  • A. IPv6
  • B. IPv4
  • C. UDP
  • D. TCP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
A customer wants to connect to their SAN via Fibre Channel. Which two devices can be used to provide connectivity? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco MDS 9148 Multilayer Fabric Switch
  • B. Cisco Nexus 7010 Switch
  • C. Cisco Nexus 5548UP Switch
  • D. Cisco Catalyst 6509 Switch
  • E. Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
640-911 dumps exhibit
640-911 dumps exhibit
640-911 dumps exhibit
640-911 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 640-911 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 13
    What is the subnet mask for the network 172.16.0.0/21?

    • A. 255.255.0.0
    • B. 255.255.255.240
    • C. 255.255.248.0
    • D. 255.255.255.248
    • E. 255.255.248.240
    • F. 255.255.255.0

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 14
    Which option is the proper shortened representation of the IPv6 address FDFA:0000:0000:2314:00BA:AF34:0:0121?

    • A. FDFA::2314:BA:AF34:0:121
    • B. FDFA::2314::BA:AF34:0:0121
    • C. FDFA::2314:BA:AF34:121
    • D. FDFA::2314:BA:AF34::121

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 15
    Which field in an Ethernet II frame performs the same function as the DSAP field in an
    802.3 Ethernet frame?

    • A. Start of frame
    • B. EtherType
    • C. Frame check sequence
    • D. Subnetwork Access Protocol
    • E. Logical Link Control

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 16
    What two commands are used to modify the MAC Table? (Choose two.)

    • A. no mac-address-table static
    • B. show address-table
    • C. mac-address-table aging
    • D. show mac-address-table
    • E. address-table static

    Answer: AC

    P.S. 2passeasy now are offering 100% pass ensure 640-911 dumps! All 640-911 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/640-911/ (209 New Questions)