Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 1Z0-336 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Oracle 1Z0-336 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Oracle 1Z0-336 exam. Latest Oracle 1Z0-336 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Oracle 1Z0-336 Brain Dumps First.


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-336 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Z0-336 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1Z0-336-exam-dumps.html

Q11. Which profile option needs to be enabled for the use of auxiliary dimensions in territory definition? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. There is no need to set any profile option. 

B. Customer Type for auxiliary dimension needs to be set to Customer Type. 

C. Classification Category for auxiliary dimension needs to be set to Classification Category. 

D. Customer Class for auxiliary dimension needs to be set to Customer Class. 

E. Customer Account for auxiliary dimension needs to be set to Customer Type. 

Answer:


Q12. When creating users in Oracle Sales Cloud, which are the four required attributes? (Choose four) 

A. Business Unit 

B. Email Address 

C. Person Type 

D. Reporting Manager 

E. Legal Employer 

F. Resource Role 

Answer: A,B,C,E 


Q13. Which two revenue items do forecasts include? (Choose two.) 

A. all open revenue and non-revenue items 

B. all open revenue items 

C. all items for which the forecast criteria have been met or overridden 

D. all items for which the Opportunity is set to close within the forecast period 

Answer: C,D 


Q14. What will happen when you configure the Quota Factor attribute of sales stages? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. This field drives metrics for the Stalled Opportunities report. 

B. This field represents the likelihood (in percent form) of winning the opportunity. 

C. This field signifies the average number of days that you expect this sales stage to last. 

D. This field feeds the data in the Sales Pipeline reports. 

E. This field allows the sales method to be shared across multiple business units. 

Answer:


Q15. Identify two criteria that must be met for salespeople to submit their forecasts. (Choose two.) 

A. territory freeze date past forecast due date 

B. forecast before forecast due date 

C. forecast past forecast due date 

D. forecast past territory freeze date 

E. forecast before territory freeze date 

Answer: B,D 


Q16. The VP of Sales requires that the Segment Managers approve all partner deal registrations. Where do you setup this requirement? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Configure within the Deal Registration Workflow. 

B. Configure the Channel Manager role layer in Manage Customizations. 

C. Define roles in Oracle Authorization Policy Manager. 

D. Define partner as employee in system to register the deal. 

Answer:


Q17. You are asked to create a Trigger on an Opportunity Object. It should check if there is a change in the value of the Priority field in the current transaction. If Yes, then if the new value is greater than older value, update the Additional Info field with the value Higher Priority. 

Which trigger should you use? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. After Changes Posted to Database 

B. Before Commit in Database 

C. After Insert into Database 

D. Before Update in Database 

E. After Update in Database 

Answer:


Q18. You are the administrator in charge of the Oracle Sales Cloud configuration. When your company decides to expand its market to other countries, you are asked to create a new role in the application: VP of Foreign Marketing. 

Identify two tasks that must be performed when you create the role. (Choose two.) 

A. assigning the new user to the partner resource role type 

B. setting the member flag to true 

C. setting the manager flag to true 

D. assigning the role to the employee's team 

E. assigning the role directly to the resource 

Answer: A,C 


Q19. You got a requirement from your customer to customize and personalize the page title and the page layout in the application. How will you fulfill this requirement? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. using Business Process Composer 

B. using Application Composer 

C. using Page Composer 

D. using Business Intelligence Composer 

E. using User Interface Composer 

F. using Oracle SOA Composer 

Answer:


Q20. Your organization has two service lines across three continents: one for tech companies and another for oil and gas companies. The oil and gas service primarily supports two categories, each of which will require different technical knowledge. 

Identify the three territory dimensions that need to be used for an optimal territory definition. (Choose three.) 

A. Geography 

B. Account 

C. Customer Size 

D. Industry 

E. Product 

Answer: A,D,E