Guaranteed of CAPM exam fees materials and actual test for PMI certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated CAPM pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Certified Associate in Project Management (PMI-100) exam Today!

PMI CAPM Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1

The organization's perceived balance between risk taking and risk avoidance is reflected in the risk:

  • A. Responses
  • B. Appetite
  • C. Tolerance
  • D. Attitude

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2

Which is an output of the Collect Requirements process?

  • A. Requirements traceability matrix
  • B. Project scope statement
  • C. WBS dictionary
  • D. Work performance measurements

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3

A regression line is used to estimate:

  • A. Whether or not a process is stable or has predictable performance.
  • B. How a change to the independent variable influences the value of the dependent variable.
  • C. The upper and lower specification limits on a control chart.
  • D. The central tendency, dispersion, and shape of a statistical distributio

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4

Which of the following is an input to Direct and Manage Project Execution?

  • A. Requested changes
  • B. Approved change requests
  • C. Work performance information
  • D. Implemented defect repair

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5

Organizations perceive risks as:

  • A. events that will inevitably impact project and organizational objectives.
  • B. the effect of uncertainty on their project and organizational objectives.
  • C. events which could have a negative impact on project and organizational objectives.
  • D. the negative impact of undesired events on their project and organizational objective

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6

Which type of estimating is used to improve the accuracy of an activity's duration?

  • A. Analogous
  • B. Parametric
  • C. Three-point
  • D. What-if scenario analysis

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7

Stakeholders can be identified in later stages of the project because the Identify Stakeholders process should be:

  • A. Continuous
  • B. Discrete
  • C. Regulated
  • D. Arbitrary

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8

During which process would stakeholders provide formal acceptance of the completed project scope?

  • A. Perform Quality Control
  • B. Verify Scope
  • C. Control Scope
  • D. Develop Schedule

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9

Which process requires implementation of approved changes?

  • A. Direct and Manage Project Execution
  • B. Monitor and Control Project Work
  • C. Perform Integrated Change Control
  • D. Close Project or Phase

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10

A project manager should communicate to stakeholders about resolved project issues by updating the:

  • A. project records
  • B. project reports
  • C. stakeholder notifications
  • D. stakeholder register

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11

Plan Schedule Management is a process in which Knowledge Area?

  • A. Project Scope Management
  • B. Project Human Resource Management
  • C. Project Integration Management
  • D. Project Time Management

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12

An example of a group decision-ma king technique is:

  • A. Nominal group technique.
  • B. Majority.
  • C. Affinity diagram.
  • D. Multi-criteria decision analysi

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13

Which of the following Process Groups covers all nine Project Management Knowledge Areas?

  • A. Executing
  • B. Monitoring and Controlling
  • C. Planning
  • D. Initiating

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14

The process of defining how the project scope will be validated and controlled is known as:

  • A. Define Scope.
  • B. Develop Project Management Plan.
  • C. Plan Scope Management.
  • D. Plan Quality Managemen

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15

The process to ensure that appropriate quality standards and operational definitions are used is:

  • A. Plan Quality.
  • B. Perform Quality Assurance.
  • C. Perform Quality Control.
  • D. Total Quality Managemen

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16

What is the name of a graphic display of project team members and their reporting relationships?

  • A. Role dependencies chart
  • B. Reporting flow diagram
  • C. Project organization chart
  • D. Project team structure diagram

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17

Which Knowledge Area is concerned with the processes required to ensure timely and appropriate generation, collection, distribution, storage, retrieval, and ultimate disposition of project information?

  • A. Project Integration Management
  • B. Project Communications Management
  • C. Project Information Management System (PIMS)
  • D. Project Scope Management

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18

What is the total float of the critical path?

  • A. Can be any number
  • B. Zero or positive
  • C. Zero or negative
  • D. Depends on the calendar

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19

Which process involves defining, preparing, and coordinating all subsidiary plans and integrating them into a comprehensive plan?

  • A. Direct and Manage Project Work
  • B. Develop Project Management Plan
  • C. Plan Quality Management
  • D. Monitor and Control Project Work

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20

Work performance information and cost forecasts are outputs of which Project Cost Management process?

  • A. Estimate Costs
  • B. Plan Cost Management
  • C. Determine Budget
  • D. Control Costs

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21

Which of the following project documents is an input to the Control Scope process?

  • A. Vendor risk assessment diagram
  • B. Risk register
  • C. Requirements traceability matrix
  • D. Area of responsibility summary

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22

Which Project Time Management process includes bottom-up estimating as a tool or technique?

  • A. Estimate Activity Resources
  • B. Sequence Activities
  • C. Estimate Activity Durations
  • D. Develop Schedule

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23

Which written document helps monitor who is responsible for resolving specific problems and concerns by a target date?

  • A. Project Plan
  • B. Responsibility Matrix
  • C. Issue Log
  • D. Scope Document

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24

Which activity is an input to the Conduct Procurements process?

  • A. Organizational process assets
  • B. Resource availability
  • C. Perform Integrated Change Control
  • D. Team performance assessment

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25

Most experienced project managers know that:

  • A. every project requires the use of all processes in the PMBOKĀ® Guide.
  • B. there is no single way to manage a project.
  • C. project management techniques are risk free.
  • D. there is only one way to manage projects successfull

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 26
......

P.S. DumpSolutions.com now are offering 100% pass ensure CAPM dumps! All CAPM exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/CAPM-dumps/ (704 New Questions)