Proper study guides for Latest Oracle Oracle Sales Cloud 2016 Implementation Essentials certified begins with Oracle 1Z0-336 preparation products which designed to deliver the High value 1Z0-336 questions by making you pass the 1Z0-336 test at your first time. Try the free 1Z0-336 demo right now.

2016 Sep 1Z0-336 free practice exam

Q31. When is the default field value or expression set for a field? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. on importing data by using file import 

B. on creating a new record 

C. on deleting a record 

D. on updating a record 

Answer: B 


Q32. Which three statements are true about the file-based import process? (Choose three.) 

A. The data that you import must be in a spreadsheet. 

B. You can create a mapping before creating an import job. 

C. An import job must be run immediately. 

D. An import job references an import object that represents the structure of the interface table. 

E. The data that is being imported should include references to the system from which the data is sourced. 

Answer: B,D 


Q33. When using web services to create an Account, how will a developer structure the CreateSalesParty payload so that the provided resource is set as the owner of the sales account? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. While creating the Account by using the CreateSalesParty services, setting the CreatedBy field would set the specific resource as the owner of the account. 

B. While creating the Account by using the CreateSalesParty services, setting the SalesAccountResource field would set the specific resource as the owner of the account. 

C. While creating the Account by using the CreateSalesParty services, setting the AccountDirectorld on the SalesAccount object would set the specific resource as the owner of the account. 

D. The logged in user is defaulted as the owner of the sales account. 

Answer: B 


Q34. You are importing records that already exist in your system. However, there are minor changes in those records. To update these records, which two key pieces of information does your file have to include? (Choose two.) 

A. Source system table structure should be similar to Oracle Sales Cloud table structure. 

B. Oracle Sales Cloud internal ID, or PUIDs, such as business keys or external IDs 

C. Source system reference value combination 

D. Source system base table details 

Answer: B,C 


Q35. When creating users in Oracle Sales Cloud, which are the four required attributes? (Choose four) 

A. Business Unit 

B. Email Address 

C. Person Type 

D. Reporting Manager 

E. Legal Employer 

F. Resource Role 

Answer: A,B,C,E 


1Z0-336  exam cram

Most recent 1Z0-336 free practice test:

Q36. You need to define the customer hub configuration task to customize party tree for a household. Which option should you use? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Manage organization party tree 

B. Manage person party tree 

C. Manage group party tree 

D. Manage customer hub profile options 

Answer: C 


Q37. Which four options are copied when you copy an opportunity? (Choose four) 

A. Revenue information, such as quantity, unit price, revenue amount, and the like 

B. Opportunity header attributes, including standard and custom fields 

C. Schedule information and the underlying scheduled transactions 

D. Sales credits, including recipients, amounts, and percentages 

E. Notes, Tasks, Appointments 

F. Assessments, Attachments, Deal registrations 

Answer: A,B,C,D 


Q38. Which three roles must you always provision to your sales users? (Choose three.) 

A. a Job role that corresponds to the resource role: Sales Manager, Sales person 

B. Application Implementation role 

C. Abstract "Employee" or "Contingent Worker" role 

D. IT Security role 

E. Abstract "Resource" role 

Answer: A,C,E 


Q39. What is the out-of-the-box visibility of accounts for sales reps? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Sales reps can view accounts only if they are owners or are on the Sales team. 

B. Sales reps can view, edit, and delete all accounts. 

C. Sales reps can view all accounts and edit accounts if they are on the account team. 

D. Sales reps have no access to accounts unless they are on the Account Territory team. 

Answer: C 


Q40. For an existing lead to be used in a sales campaign, what must it contain? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. an Account 

B. a Product 

C. an Opportunity 

D. a Contact 

Answer: D